Dr. Julie Herbstrith

Dr. Julie Herbstrith

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1710492731

Dr. Julie Herbstrith PH.D.

Psychologist

She is located at 2461 North State Highway 96 in Nauvoo, IL 62354. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Infertility, Isolation, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710492731. Appointment can be made via the phone number (217) 453-2251.

Conditions treated

Dr. Julie Herbstrith, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julie Herbstrith.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Psychologists?

Here are psychologists in Illinois you may want to explore.

Dr. Sarah Quinton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Lavin Family Pavilion, Ste 1600 259 E Erie St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Michael William Mangis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 106 West Pierce Street Elburn, 60119, IL
Susanne Baretz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3L 1850 2nd Street Highland Park, 60035, IL
Dr. Glen J. Veed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 127 1415 Bond Street Naperville, 60563, IL
Dr. John P. Baker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1802 South Mattis Avenue Champaign, 61821, IL
Dr. Catherine Marcell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 348 Park Avenue Highland Park, 60035, IL
Dr. Tea Mohn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3901 21st Street Zion, 60099, IL
Dr. Thomas F. Barrett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 1030 North Clark Street Chicago, 60610, IL
Dr. Erica Sieg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Stone Institute, Ste 7-100 446 E Ontario St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Shawnna Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9393 Beloit Road Belvidere, 61008, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Julie Herbstrith treat?

Dr. Julie Herbstrith provides treatment for Depression, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Infertility, Isolation, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Julie Herbstrith?

Dr. Julie Herbstrith's office is located at 2461 North State Highway 96 in Nauvoo, IL 62354.

Does Dr. Julie Herbstrith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Julie Herbstrith accepts insurance.